Welcome to theRoyal Arch Provincial Executive


ESSEX PROVINCIAL EXECUTIVE
Rodney Bass
Grand Superintendent
E-mail: Phillip.Lovelock@EssexPGL.org.uk

ESSEX PROVINCIAL EXECUTIVE
Cliff Thoms
Deputy Grand Superintendent
E-mail: Phillip.Lovelock@EssexPGL.org.uk

ESSEX PROVINCIAL EXECUTIVE
Clive Rees
Second Provincial Grand Principal
E-mail: Clive.Rees@EssexPGL.org.uk

ESSEX PROVINCIAL EXECUTIVE
Philip Campbell
Third Provincial Grand Principal
E-mail: Phillip.Campbell@EssexPGL.org.uk

ESSEX PROVINCIAL EXECUTIVE
Ian Simpson
Assistant to the Provincial Grand Principals
E-mail: Ian@ianandangela.co.uk

CHAPTERS GROUP A
276 Essex
650 Star in the East
2005 Brooke
2063 Coronation
2184 Victorian
2339 Mistley
2442 St Clements
2508 Thomas Ralling
2734 Harlow
2749 Seven Kings
3090 Roding
3859 Vigilance
4220 Wickford
4506 Cambridge Heath
4640 Hutton
4708 Leigh on Sea
4709 Old Parkonians
4896 Prittlewell
4960 Herongate
5169 Grey Friars
5217 Stanford le Hope
6230 Stansted Mountfitchet
6738 Chalkwell
7674 Remembrance
7897 Venturer
8477 Langdon Hills
8626 Drayton Standard
9133 St Helen & St Giles
9788 Upminster Daylight

ESSEX PROVINCIAL EXECUTIVE
Arthur Lucas
Assistant to the Provincial Grand Principals
E-mail: Arthur.Lucas@EssexPGL.org.uk

CHAPTERS GROUP B
51 Patriotic
1000 Priory
1024 Plume
1280 Walden
1312 Chapter of St Mary
1343 St. Johns
1734 Trinity
1977 Blackwater
2077 Epping
2256 Warner
2707 Weald
2903 Westcliff
3394 Undine
4161 Monkhams
4221 St. Phillip
4263 Epping Forest
4559 Wennington
4738 Tollesbury
5225 Thundersley
5403 Old Southendian
5621 Loxford
5753 Chapter of Amity
6920 Abbs Cross
7266 Earlham
7669 High Beech
7808 Crossed Keys
8913 Pyefleet
9054 Chapter of Borrowed Light
9143 Frederick Leistikow
9766 Grays and Orsett Daylight

ESSEX PROVINCIAL EXECUTIVE
Elliott Chevin
Assistant to the Provincial Grand Principals
E-mail: Elliot.Chevin@EssexPGL.org.uk

CHAPTERS GROUP C
214 Hope and Unity
453 Chigwell
697 United
1437 Liberty of Havering
2477 Colne
2501 Ixion
2859 Chingford
2949 Le-Soken
3079 Rainham
3104 Canute
3114 Mark Lockwood
3782 Edward The Confessor
4219 Abbegate
4837 Pitsea
4982 St Leonard
5149 Mildmay
5279 Temple
6066 Iceni
6205 Abbots Hall
6665 Shoeburyness
6831 Engayne
6994 Thames Mouth
7424 Templewood
7466 Daws Heath
7743 Peverel
8607 Tabula Rotunda
9128 Chapter of Stedfast Unity
9550 Chapter of Enlightenment
9623 Belmont

ESSEX PROVINCIAL EXECUTIVE
Andrew McLeod
Assistant to the Provincial Grand Principals
E-mail: Andrew.Mcleod@EssexPGL.org.uk

CHAPTERS GROUP D
160 Chapter of True Friendship
433 Trafalgar
1817 St Andrews
2154 Colne valley
2342 Easterford
2504 Earl of Warwick
2717 Albert Lucking
2750 Waltham Abbey
2976 Comrades
3115 St Chad
3345 Ingrebourne
3610 More
3907 Chapter of Old Friendship
4043 Thames Estuary
4117 St George's
4367 Hainault
4541 Danehurst
4904 Royal Turnham
5376 St Katherine's
5388 Valence
5486 Chapter of Success
5587 Chapter of Friendship
5705 Royal Forest
6458 Pishon
6639 Holland on Sea
7143 Essex Quadrant
7529 Courtney
8200 Thomas Paycocke
9296 Essex Hinge of Friendship
9806 Hutton Daylight

ESSEX PROVINCIAL EXECUTIVE
John Crudgington
Assistant to the Provincial Grand Principals
Royal Arch Membership Officer
E-mail: RAMembershipOfficer@EssexPGL.org.uk

For a list of the centre co-ordinators
and the areas they cover, click on the following link – Centre co-ordinators

ESSEX PROVINCIAL EXECUTIVE
Geoff Turpin
Director of Ceremonies
E-mail: Geoff.Turpin@EssexPGL.org.uk

For the Director of Ceremonies Team structure, click on the following link – DC Team Structure